Generate Full Webpage Screenshot
Generate Full Webpage Screenshot — free tier with API key
Generate Full Webpage Screenshot exposes a free-tier JSON API. Register for an API key if required; we verified a public or demo endpoint.
GET https://api.apyhub.com/generate/screenshot/webpage/image-file?url=https://apyhub.com
{
"error": "Authentication required"
}curl "https://api.apyhub.com/generate/screenshot/webpage/image-file?url=https://apyhub.com"const res = await fetch("https://api.apyhub.com/generate/screenshot/webpage/image-file?url=https://apyhub.com");
const data = await res.json();
console.log(data);import requests
res = requests.get("https://api.apyhub.com/generate/screenshot/webpage/image-file?url=https://apyhub.com")
print(res.json())THIS API IS DEAD — NOTHING TO RUN
/generate/screenshot/webpage/image-file?url=https://apyhub.comPROBEDGenerate Full Webpage Screenshot — free tier with API key
/generateGenerate — documented GET route.
/generate/1Generate details by ID (example: 1).
/generate?limit=10Generate — documented GET route.
/generate/search?q=testSearch by query parameters.
/generate/screenshot/webpage/image-file?limit=5Image File — documented GET route.
We probe a documented GET and expect 2xx JSON — full uptime and health score. Export includes every documented route below.
Stable. No schema drift observed since monitoring began — the response shape has not changed under our checks.
Generate Full Webpage Screenshot: common questions
Is Generate Full Webpage Screenshot free to use?
Yes — Generate Full Webpage Screenshot is a free developer tools API. Free tier: Free tier — API key required. Whether the free tier allows commercial use is unclear — check the provider docs.
Does Generate Full Webpage Screenshot need an API key?
Yes — Generate Full Webpage Screenshot needs a free API key, which you pass on each request. Rate limits: Unpublished.
Can I call Generate Full Webpage Screenshot from the browser?
Yes — Generate Full Webpage Screenshot returns CORS headers over HTTPS, so front-end code can fetch it directly with no backend proxy. Use the fetch snippet on this page, or hit "Run live" to try it now.
Is Generate Full Webpage Screenshot up right now?
As of our last scheduled check, Generate Full Webpage Screenshot is dead. We re-probe it every sweep — the status badge and uptime chart above always show the latest.